私隱政策

個人資料(私隱)政策及聲明

 

在本隱私政策(「政策」)中,他の Collection 提供有關如何收集、使用、處理及傳輸個人數據的信息。 本政策適用於我們所有直接連結至此政策的網站、產品、服務、軟件或應用程式(統稱為「服務」)。

他の Collection尊重任何瀏覽本網頁的人士的私隱權,任何人士瀏覽本網頁均毋須出示任何個人資料或使用真實姓名。他の Collection個人資料及私隱政策乃依照個人資料(私隱)條例(香港法例第486章)的規定而編製。但對於訪客自願提供之可辨識個人身份資料,及從網上訪客收集所得的個人資料,將視作訪客自願同意他の Collection可以保留及用作下列用途:

  • 確保能持續地提供服務;
  • 就市務推廣的目的與網上訪客聯絡;
  • 為網上訪客設計所需的服務;
  • 進行調查研究,例如有關未能滿足他の Collection顧客需要的地方的調查;
  • 按個別訪客的需要編製本網頁的內容以供其個人使用;
  • 通知網上訪客有關本網頁的更新資料;
  • 通知網上訪客有關推廣活動、特別優惠或新產品的信息;
  • 就有關網上訪客的活動和特徵進行統計分析,以便量度對本網頁不同部份的興趣和使用程度,並向有關廣告客戶提供該等分析資料以及有關曾經獲展示或曾經點選其連線欄目的使用者數目的資料。
  • 將此等資料提供或轉移予第三者,包括但不限於他の Collection的廣告客戶、關聯公司或就他の Collection向其網上顧客及本網頁的訪客提供的服務而為他の Collection經辦有關事務的承辦商/代理或其他網絡操作商。

如欲查閱或修正上述的個人資料,請透過 info@ta-collection.com 聯絡他の Collection服務部提出要求,但他の Collection對每次查閱,可酌情收取不時釐定之合理費用。請注意,如已提供可辨識的個人身份資料,便可能不時收到電話或電子的郵件和推廣訊息。如不希望接收他の Collection發出的有關郵件和訊息,訪客可以取消訂閱相關資訊,或透過info@ta-collection.com聯絡他の Collection服務部。

任何問題、反饋、 建議或資料,除個人資料 外,由本網站或本網站的任何部分發送或張貼在本網站的訪客均被視為自願向他の Collection的非機密和非專有信息。 他の Collection有權在其他地方自主使用、 複製、 編輯、 披露、 傳輸、 發布、 廣播和/或發布此類(部分或全部)資料,包括但不限於以開發、 生產、 推廣產品及服務為目的,向任何相關公司提供此類資料,以滿足客戶需求。

閣下的權利

閣下有權:

  • 查核我們是否持有閣下任何個人資料;
  • 查閱我們持有閣下的個人資料;
  • 要求我們更正任何不正確的個人資料;
  • 確定我們就個人資料(不時)採取的政策及常規,以及我們持有的個人資料之類別;
  • 拒絕我們或其他方使用閣下的個人資料作直接促銷,詳情請細閱上述第3段。

 

個人資料的安全

Le他の Collectionuma將盡一切合理的努力以確保他の Collection於本網頁持有的所有個人資料均儲存於妥善保管和安全的地方,不受未獲准許的或意外的查閱、處理、刪除或其他使用。唯任何可辨識的個人身份資料一經提供或轉移第三者後,便超出他の Collection所能控制,並不在本公司保護範圍之內。

「Cookies」檔案請注意,他の Collection可在本網頁使用「Cookies 」檔案,以便:

  • 使安全措施更為嚴密;
  • 使網上訪客可繼續瀏覽網頁;
  • 按個別顧客的需要為其編製本網頁以供其個別使用;
  • 建立網上訪客的資料數據。

假如閣下不允許「Cookies 」檔案的使用,請必須在閣下的互聯網瀏覽器上作出調整。

 

政策修訂

我們保留隨時更改、修改、增加或刪除本政策部分內容的權利,但會於本政策內標明上次更新日期以提示更改日期。 如果政策有重大更改,我們將至少提前30天向閣下提供適當的通知和/或根據法律要求獲得閣下的明確同意。 當閣下訪問我們的網站或使用我們的服務時,即接受本政策的當前版本。若有需要,請不時瀏覽本頁政策。

中英文版本如有歧異,一概以英文版為準。如有任何爭議,他の Collection將保留最終決定權 。

 

 

In this Privacy Policy (“Policy”), we, TA-Collection, provide information about how we collect, use, process, and transfer personal data. This Policy applies to our websites, products, services, software, or apps on which we post a direct link to this Policy or refer to within this Policy (collectively the "Services").

TA-Collection respects the privacy rights of all persons browsing the Website. No person is required to provide personal data or real name in browsing the website. TA-Collection's Personal Data and Privacy Policy is prepared in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong). However, identifiable personal identity data voluntarily provided by visitors and personal data collected from visitors to the Website will be treated as data which visitors voluntarily consent TA-Collection to preserve and use for the following purposes:

  • žto ensure continuous provision of services;
  • to contact visitors to the Website for the purpose of marketing promotions;
  • to design needed services for visitors to the Website;
  • to conduct survey research, such as areas where TA-Collection is yet to satisfy customer needs;
  • to compile the Website’s content for personalized use based on the needs of individual visitors;
  • notify visitors to the Website on updated information of the Website;
  • notify visitors to the Website on information relating to promotional activities, special offers or new products;
  • conduct statistical analysis on the activities and characteristics of visitors to the Website, in order to measure interest and usage rate of different sections of the Website, and to provide such analytical data and traffic data relating to displayed or clicked links to the related advertising clients;
  • provide or transfer such information to a third party, including but not limited to TA-Collection's advertising clients, associated companies or contractors/agents or other network operators managing on TA-Collection's behalf relevant services which TA-Collection provides to its online customers and visitors to the Website.

If you wish to access or correct the aforementioned personal data, please submit your request in writing to TA-Collection's customer services department via info@ta-collection.com.

However, TA-Collection may on a case-by-case basis charge a reasonable fee determined from time to time for each session of access. Please note that you may from time to time receive phone calls or e-mail and promotional information if you have provided identifiable personal identity information. In some circumstances, such as email marketing, we offer you the ability to opt-in or opt-out of some kinds of data collection, use, or sharing. In such circumstances, we will respect your choice.

Any problems, feedback, suggestions or data, except for personal data, sent by or posted on the Website or any section of the Website by visitors to the Website are treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary information voluntarily provided to TA-Collection. TA-Collection has the right to autonomously use, reproduce, edit, disclose, transmit, publish, broadcast and/or post such (part or all of) data in other places, including but not limited to the provision of such data to any associated companies for the purposes of development, production, and promotion of products and services and to satisfy customer needs.

 

Your Rights

You have the right to:

  • check whether we hold any of your personal information;
  • access your personal information held by us;
  • require us to correct any personal information which is inaccurate;
  • ascertain our policies and practices (from time to time) in relation to personal information and the type of personal information held by us;
  • opt out from allowing us or other parties to use your personal data for direct marketing, please see paragraph 3 above.

 

Personal Data Security
TA-Collection will make every reasonable effort to ensure that all personal data held by the Website are stored in a safe and secure environment and are guarded against unauthorized or accidental access, processing, erasure or other use. However, once any personally identifiable information is provided or transferred to a third party, such information will be beyond TA-Collection's control and will no longer be within the Company’s scope of protection.

Notes on cookies: TA-Collection may use cookies in the Website in order to:

  • Strengthen security measures;
  • Allow visitors to the Website to continue browsing the Website;
  • Customise the Website according to the needs of individual customers for personalised usage;
  • Build data on information of visitors to the Website
  • If you do not wish to allow the use of cookies, please make the necessary adjustments to your internet browser settings.

 

Amendments
We reserve the right to change, modify, add, or remove portions of this Policy at any time, but will alert you that changes have been made by indicating on the Policy the date it was last updated. If we change the Policy in a material way, we will provide appropriate online notice to you at least thirty days in advance and/or obtain your express consent as required by law. When you visit our websites or use our Services, you are accepting the current version of this Policy. We recommend that users revisit this Policy on occasion to learn of any changes.

TA-Collection reserves all rights and final decision in case of dispute.